National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 1031767

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 2/18/2021

VAERS ID: 1031767
VAERS Form:2
Age:93.0
Sex:Female
Location:Minnesota
Vaccinated:2021-01-30
Onset:2021-01-31
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-15
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (MODERNA)) / MODERNA 004M20A / 2 AR / IM

Administered by: Senior Living      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Aspiration pleural cavity, Confusional state, Death, Hypotension, Oxygen saturation decreased, Pleural effusion, Pneumonia, Septic shock, Staring

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? Yes
   Date died:2021-02-04
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 5     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder Calcium-Vitamin D Tablet 500-200 MG-UNIT (Calcium Carb-Cholecalciferol) Lidocaine Patch 4 % Tylenol Extra Strength Tablet 500 MG (Acetaminophen) Melatonin Tablet 3 MG traMADol HCl Tablet 50 MG Ferrous Glucona
Current Illness: ATHEROSCLEROTIC HEART DISEASE OF NATIVE CORONARY ARTERY WITHOUT ANGINA PECTORIS ESSENTIAL (PRIMARY) HYPERTENSION POLYNEUROPATHY, UNSPECIFIED GENERALIZED ANXIETY DISORDER LOCALIZED EDEMA GASTRO-ESOPHAGEAL REFLUX DISEASE WITHOUT ESOPHAGITIS INSOMNIA, UNSPECIFIED UNSPECIFIED DEMENTIA WITHOUT BEHAVIORAL DISTURBANCE DYSPHAGIA, UNSPECIFIED DIFFICULTY IN WALKING, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED WEAKNESS MAJOR DEPRESSIVE DISORDER, SINGLE EPISODE, UNSPECIFIED ACUTE POSTHEMORRHAGIC ANEMIA DISPLACED INTERTROCHANTERIC FRACTURE OF LEFT FEMUR, SUBSEQUENT ENCOUNTER FOR CLOSED FRACTURE WITH ROUTINE HEALING HYPERLIPIDEMIA, UNSPECIFIED AGE-RELATED OSTEOPOROSIS WITHOUT CURRENT PATHOLOGICAL FRACTURE OLD MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION HISTORY OF FALLING PERSONAL HISTORY OF PEPTIC ULCER DISEASE BARIATRIC SURGERY STATUS PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL KNEE JOINT PRESENCE OF RIGHT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT
Preexisting Conditions: ATHEROSCLEROTIC HEART DISEASE OF NATIVE CORONARY ARTERY WITHOUT ANGINA PECTORIS ESSENTIAL (PRIMARY) HYPERTENSION POLYNEUROPATHY, UNSPECIFIED GENERALIZED ANXIETY DISORDER LOCALIZED EDEMA GASTRO-ESOPHAGEAL REFLUX DISEASE WITHOUT ESOPHAGITIS INSOMNIA, UNSPECIFIED UNSPECIFIED DEMENTIA WITHOUT BEHAVIORAL DISTURBANCE DYSPHAGIA, UNSPECIFIED DIFFICULTY IN WALKING, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED WEAKNESS MAJOR DEPRESSIVE DISORDER, SINGLE EPISODE, UNSPECIFIED ACUTE POSTHEMORRHAGIC ANEMIA DISPLACED INTERTROCHANTERIC FRACTURE OF LEFT FEMUR, SUBSEQUENT ENCOUNTER FOR CLOSED FRACTURE WITH ROUTINE HEALING HYPERLIPIDEMIA, UNSPECIFIED AGE-RELATED OSTEOPOROSIS WITHOUT CURRENT PATHOLOGICAL FRACTURE OLD MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION HISTORY OF FALLING PERSONAL HISTORY OF PEPTIC ULCER DISEASE BARIATRIC SURGERY STATUS PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL KNEE JOINT PRESENCE OF RIGHT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT
Allergies: Dilaudid
Diagnostic Lab Data: Resident hospitalized; Dx: pneumonia with septic shock. Thoracentesis for large pleural effusion performed in hospital. Resident expired on 2/4/2021.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: 1/31/2021 12:50 Nursing Note Note Text: Res had low BP, low O2 sats, 30 breaths per minute, eyes open wide, making confused utterances. Started supplemental oxygen via NC, 2L, then 3L. Sats went up to 93% for a while, Sprvsr called. Unable to auscultate Left lung sounds. Called to update Res daughter. Called to page NP, writer went back to assess Res and O2 sats were 88%, turned O2 to 4LPM, called 911 for transport to Hospital ED. Left around 1030. NP called back afterwards, was updated. Family updated that Res was sent to Hospital ED. Note Text: Received phone call from daughter as well as information from hospital. Resident has pneumonia with septic shock. She is on abx and had thoracentesis performed for large pleural effusion. [linked]


Changed on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 1031767 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:93.0
Sex:Female
Location:Minnesota
Vaccinated:2021-01-30
Onset:2021-01-31
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-15
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (MODERNA)) / MODERNA 004M20A / 2 AR / IM

Administered by: Senior Living      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Aspiration pleural cavity, Confusional state, Death, Hypotension, Oxygen saturation decreased, Pleural effusion, Pneumonia, Septic shock, Staring

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? Yes
   Date died:2021-02-04
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 5     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder Calcium-Vitamin D Tablet 500-200 MG-UNIT (Calcium Carb-Cholecalciferol) Lidocaine Patch 4 % Tylenol Extra Strength Tablet 500 MG (Acetaminophen) Melatonin Tablet 3 MG traMADol HCl Tablet 50 MG Ferrous Glucona
Current Illness: ATHEROSCLEROTIC HEART DISEASE OF NATIVE CORONARY ARTERY WITHOUT ANGINA PECTORIS ESSENTIAL (PRIMARY) HYPERTENSION POLYNEUROPATHY, UNSPECIFIED GENERALIZED ANXIETY DISORDER LOCALIZED EDEMA GASTRO-ESOPHAGEAL REFLUX DISEASE WITHOUT ESOPHAGITIS INSOMNIA, UNSPECIFIED UNSPECIFIED DEMENTIA WITHOUT BEHAVIORAL DISTURBANCE DYSPHAGIA, UNSPECIFIED DIFFICULTY IN WALKING, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED WEAKNESS MAJOR DEPRESSIVE DISORDER, SINGLE EPISODE, UNSPECIFIED ACUTE POSTHEMORRHAGIC ANEMIA DISPLACED INTERTROCHANTERIC FRACTURE OF LEFT FEMUR, SUBSEQUENT ENCOUNTER FOR CLOSED FRACTURE WITH ROUTINE HEALING HYPERLIPIDEMIA, UNSPECIFIED AGE-RELATED OSTEOPOROSIS WITHOUT CURRENT PATHOLOGICAL FRACTURE OLD MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION HISTORY OF FALLING PERSONAL HISTORY OF PEPTIC ULCER DISEASE BARIATRIC SURGERY STATUS PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL KNEE JOINT PRESENCE OF RIGHT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT
Preexisting Conditions: ATHEROSCLEROTIC HEART DISEASE OF NATIVE CORONARY ARTERY WITHOUT ANGINA PECTORIS ESSENTIAL (PRIMARY) HYPERTENSION POLYNEUROPATHY, UNSPECIFIED GENERALIZED ANXIETY DISORDER LOCALIZED EDEMA GASTRO-ESOPHAGEAL REFLUX DISEASE WITHOUT ESOPHAGITIS INSOMNIA, UNSPECIFIED UNSPECIFIED DEMENTIA WITHOUT BEHAVIORAL DISTURBANCE DYSPHAGIA, UNSPECIFIED DIFFICULTY IN WALKING, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED WEAKNESS MAJOR DEPRESSIVE DISORDER, SINGLE EPISODE, UNSPECIFIED ACUTE POSTHEMORRHAGIC ANEMIA DISPLACED INTERTROCHANTERIC FRACTURE OF LEFT FEMUR, SUBSEQUENT ENCOUNTER FOR CLOSED FRACTURE WITH ROUTINE HEALING HYPERLIPIDEMIA, UNSPECIFIED AGE-RELATED OSTEOPOROSIS WITHOUT CURRENT PATHOLOGICAL FRACTURE OLD MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION HISTORY OF FALLING PERSONAL HISTORY OF PEPTIC ULCER DISEASE BARIATRIC SURGERY STATUS PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL KNEE JOINT PRESENCE OF RIGHT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT
Allergies: Dilaudid Dilaudid
Diagnostic Lab Data: Resident hospitalized; Dx: pneumonia with septic shock. Thoracentesis for large pleural effusion performed in hospital. Resident expired on 2/4/2021.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: 1/31/2021 12:50 Nursing Note Note Text: Res had low BP, low O2 sats, 30 breaths per minute, eyes open wide, making confused utterances. Started supplemental oxygen via NC, 2L, then 3L. Sats went up to 93% for a while, Sprvsr called. Unable to auscultate Left lung sounds. Called to update Res daughter. Called to page NP, writer went back to assess Res and O2 sats were 88%, turned O2 to 4LPM, called 911 for transport to Hospital ED. Left around 1030. NP called back afterwards, was updated. Family updated that Res was sent to Hospital ED. Note Text: Received phone call from daughter as well as information from hospital. Resident has pneumonia with septic shock. She is on abx and had thoracentesis performed for large pleural effusion. [linked]


Changed on 5/14/2021

VAERS ID: 1031767 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:93.0
Sex:Female
Location:Minnesota
Vaccinated:2021-01-30
Onset:2021-01-31
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-15
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (MODERNA)) / MODERNA 004M20A / 2 AR / IM

Administered by: Senior Living      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Aspiration pleural cavity, Confusional state, Death, Hypotension, Oxygen saturation decreased, Pleural effusion, Pneumonia, Septic shock, Staring

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? Yes
   Date died:2021-02-04
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 5     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Polyethylene Glycol 3350 Powder Calcium-Vitamin D Tablet 500-200 MG-UNIT (Calcium Carb-Cholecalciferol) Lidocaine Patch 4 % Tylenol Extra Strength Tablet 500 MG (Acetaminophen) Melatonin Tablet 3 MG traMADol HCl Tablet 50 MG Ferrous Glucona
Current Illness: ATHEROSCLEROTIC HEART DISEASE OF NATIVE CORONARY ARTERY WITHOUT ANGINA PECTORIS ESSENTIAL (PRIMARY) HYPERTENSION POLYNEUROPATHY, UNSPECIFIED GENERALIZED ANXIETY DISORDER LOCALIZED EDEMA GASTRO-ESOPHAGEAL REFLUX DISEASE WITHOUT ESOPHAGITIS INSOMNIA, UNSPECIFIED UNSPECIFIED DEMENTIA WITHOUT BEHAVIORAL DISTURBANCE DYSPHAGIA, UNSPECIFIED DIFFICULTY IN WALKING, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED WEAKNESS MAJOR DEPRESSIVE DISORDER, SINGLE EPISODE, UNSPECIFIED ACUTE POSTHEMORRHAGIC ANEMIA DISPLACED INTERTROCHANTERIC FRACTURE OF LEFT FEMUR, SUBSEQUENT ENCOUNTER FOR CLOSED FRACTURE WITH ROUTINE HEALING HYPERLIPIDEMIA, UNSPECIFIED AGE-RELATED OSTEOPOROSIS WITHOUT CURRENT PATHOLOGICAL FRACTURE OLD MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION HISTORY OF FALLING PERSONAL HISTORY OF PEPTIC ULCER DISEASE BARIATRIC SURGERY STATUS PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL KNEE JOINT PRESENCE OF RIGHT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT
Preexisting Conditions: ATHEROSCLEROTIC HEART DISEASE OF NATIVE CORONARY ARTERY WITHOUT ANGINA PECTORIS ESSENTIAL (PRIMARY) HYPERTENSION POLYNEUROPATHY, UNSPECIFIED GENERALIZED ANXIETY DISORDER LOCALIZED EDEMA GASTRO-ESOPHAGEAL REFLUX DISEASE WITHOUT ESOPHAGITIS INSOMNIA, UNSPECIFIED UNSPECIFIED DEMENTIA WITHOUT BEHAVIORAL DISTURBANCE DYSPHAGIA, UNSPECIFIED DIFFICULTY IN WALKING, NOT ELSEWHERE CLASSIFIED WEAKNESS MAJOR DEPRESSIVE DISORDER, SINGLE EPISODE, UNSPECIFIED ACUTE POSTHEMORRHAGIC ANEMIA DISPLACED INTERTROCHANTERIC FRACTURE OF LEFT FEMUR, SUBSEQUENT ENCOUNTER FOR CLOSED FRACTURE WITH ROUTINE HEALING HYPERLIPIDEMIA, UNSPECIFIED AGE-RELATED OSTEOPOROSIS WITHOUT CURRENT PATHOLOGICAL FRACTURE OLD MYOCARDIAL INFARCTION HISTORY OF FALLING PERSONAL HISTORY OF PEPTIC ULCER DISEASE BARIATRIC SURGERY STATUS PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL KNEE JOINT PRESENCE OF RIGHT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT PRESENCE OF LEFT ARTIFICIAL SHOULDER JOINT
Allergies: Dilaudid Dilaudid
Diagnostic Lab Data: Resident hospitalized; Dx: pneumonia with septic shock. Thoracentesis for large pleural effusion performed in hospital. Resident expired on 2/4/2021.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: 1/31/2021 12:50 Nursing Note Note Text: Res had low BP, low O2 sats, 30 breaths per minute, eyes open wide, making confused utterances. Started supplemental oxygen via NC, 2L, then 3L. Sats went up to 93% for a while, Sprvsr called. Unable to auscultate Left lung sounds. Called to update Res daughter. Called to page NP, writer went back to assess Res and O2 sats were 88%, turned O2 to 4LPM, called 911 for transport to Hospital ED. Left around 1030. NP called back afterwards, was updated. Family updated that Res was sent to Hospital ED. Note Text: Received phone call from daughter as well as information from hospital. Resident has pneumonia with septic shock. She is on abx and had thoracentesis performed for large pleural effusion. [linked]

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=1031767&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166