National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts.org
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 1035907

Government Disclaimer on use of this data

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 1035907
VAERS Form:2
Age:48.0
Sex:Female
Location:New York
Vaccinated:2021-01-21
Onset:2021-02-01
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (MODERNA)) / MODERNA 039K20-2A / 1 LA / SYR

Administered by: Public      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Platelet count decreased, Rash erythematous, Rash vesicular, Contusion, Mean platelet volume increased, Skin haemorrhage, Immune thrombocytopenia, Heavy menstrual bleeding

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Magnesium Supplement Vitamin B12 Supplement Vitamin D Supplement NOW Super Cortisol Support Supplement
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Allergies: None
Diagnostic Lab Data: Blood test from 02/09/2021 -Platelet count of 22 (Thousand/uL) = Low -MPV 12.9 = High
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Red blister rash all over body and head, bleeding on scalp and gums, and extremely easy bruising. Period longer and heavier bleeding. When symptoms had not resolved one week after appearing, went in-person to GP. Blood test revealed extremely low platelet count. Hematologist consulted diagnosed Immune Thrombocytopenia (Immunte Thrombocytopenic Purpura) or ITP.


Changed on 5/21/2021

VAERS ID: 1035907 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:48.0
Sex:Female
Location:New York
Vaccinated:2021-01-21
Onset:2021-02-01
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-17
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (MODERNA)) / MODERNA 039K20-2A / 1 LA / SYR

Administered by: Public      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Platelet count decreased, Rash erythematous, Rash vesicular, Contusion, Mean platelet volume increased, Skin haemorrhage, Immune thrombocytopenia, Heavy menstrual bleeding

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Magnesium Supplement Vitamin B12 Supplement Vitamin D Supplement NOW Super Cortisol Support Supplement
Current Illness: None
Preexisting Conditions: None
Allergies: None None
Diagnostic Lab Data: Blood test from 02/09/2021 -Platelet count of 22 (Thousand/uL) = Low -MPV 12.9 = High
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Red blister rash all over body and head, bleeding on scalp and gums, and extremely easy bruising. Period longer and heavier bleeding. When symptoms had not resolved one week after appearing, went in-person to GP. Blood test revealed extremely low platelet count. Hematologist consulted diagnosed Immune Thrombocytopenia (Immunte Thrombocytopenic Purpura) or ITP.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=1035907&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2022 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166