National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 1157490

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 4/8/2021

VAERS ID: 1157490
VAERS Form:2
Age:
Sex:Female
Location:Texas
Vaccinated:0000-00-00
Onset:2021-03-24
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-01
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 1805031 / UNK - / -

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Myocardial infarction, Troponin T

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: NITROGLYCERIN
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Medical History/Concurrent Conditions: Bypass surgery; Coronary artery disease; Coronary bypass; Single bypass; Stent placement
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Test Date: 20210324; Test Name: Troponin T; Result Unstructured Data: 5.9 to 12.2; Comments: The patient''s Troponin levels went from 5.9 to 12.2 while admitted to emergency department.
CDC 'Split Type': USJNJFOC20210340970

Write-up: CARDIAC SYMPTOMS, CHEST PAINS, FEELS NOT GOOD, HR IS FAST; This spontaneous report received from a patient concerned a female of unspecified age. The patient''s height, and weight were not reported. The patient received covid-19 vaccine ad26.cov2.s (suspension for injection, route of admin not reported, batch number: 1805031, expiry: UNKNOWN) dose was not reported, one total, administered on 17-MAR-2021 in left deltoid for prophylactic vaccination. Concomitant medications included glyceryl trinitrate. On 18-MAR-2021, the patient experienced chest pain and called emergency services. On 24-MAR-2021, the patient reported to have heart attack, confirmed and experienced the following symptoms including cardiac symptoms, chest pains, feels not good, heart rate is fast, and was hospitalized. The patient stated that the ambulance came on 24-MAR-2021 and was admitted to hospital on 24-MAR-2021 and was discharged on 26-MAR-2021. The patient was hospitalized for 3 days. The patient reported that she have cardiac concerns prior to injection with the Janssen covid-19 vaccine and reported to have past medical history as 2007- by pass, 2008- single by pass, 2015 double by pass. The patient stated that she is going to have a stents by consulting Dr. The patient also reported that she is now on 8 more medications. (medications not reported). Laboratory data included: Troponin T (NR: not provided) 5.9 to 12.2. The action taken with covid-19 vaccine ad26.cov2.s was not applicable. The patient had not recovered from cardiac symptoms, chest pains, feels not good, hr is fast. This report was serious (Hospitalization Caused / Prolonged). Additional information was received from patient on 28-MAR-2021. The following information was updated and incorporated into the case. The patient''s past medical history included bypass (2007), single bypass (2008), and double bypass (2015). The patient reported additional events as heart attack, heart rate is fast, and feels not good. The seriousness criteria of ''chest pain'' was updated to serious. The patient had visit to emergency room. The patient was hospitalized on 24-MAR-2021 and discharged on 26-MAR-2021. The number of days hospitalized is 3 days.; Sender''s Comments: V1 Additional information received in this version is regarding medical history (bypass (2007), single bypass (2008), and double bypass (2015)), events (heart attack, heart rate is fast and feeling not good), seriousness criteria and hospitalization details. 20210340970- Covid-19 vaccine ad26.cov2.s -Heart attack. Follow-up received regarding Clinical Details. This event(s) is considered not related. The event(s) has a compatible/suggestive temporal relationship, is unlabeled, and has unknown scientific plausibility. There are other factors more likely to be associated with the event(s) than the drug. Specifically: MEDICAL HISTORY, UNDERLYING DISEASE


Changed on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 1157490 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:
Sex:Female
Location:Texas
Vaccinated:0000-00-00
Onset:2021-03-24
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-01
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 1805031 / UNK - / -

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Myocardial infarction, Troponin T

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: NITROGLYCERIN
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Medical History/Concurrent Conditions: Bypass surgery; Coronary artery disease; Coronary bypass; Single bypass; Stent placement
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Test Date: 20210324; Test Name: Troponin T; Result Unstructured Data: 5.9 to 12.2; Comments: The patient''s Troponin levels went from 5.9 to 12.2 while admitted to emergency department.
CDC 'Split Type': USJNJFOC20210340970

Write-up: CARDIAC SYMPTOMS, CHEST PAINS, FEELS NOT GOOD, HR IS FAST; This spontaneous report received from a patient concerned a female of unspecified age. The patient''s height, and weight were not reported. The patient received covid-19 vaccine ad26.cov2.s (suspension for injection, route of admin not reported, batch number: 1805031, expiry: UNKNOWN) dose was not reported, one total, administered on 17-MAR-2021 in left deltoid for prophylactic vaccination. Concomitant medications included glyceryl trinitrate. On 18-MAR-2021, the patient experienced chest pain and called emergency services. On 24-MAR-2021, the patient reported to have heart attack, confirmed and experienced the following symptoms including cardiac symptoms, chest pains, feels not good, heart rate is fast, and was hospitalized. The patient stated that the ambulance came on 24-MAR-2021 and was admitted to hospital on 24-MAR-2021 and was discharged on 26-MAR-2021. The patient was hospitalized for 3 days. The patient reported that she have cardiac concerns prior to injection with the Janssen covid-19 vaccine and reported to have past medical history as 2007- by pass, 2008- single by pass, 2015 double by pass. The patient stated that she is going to have a stents by consulting Dr. The patient also reported that she is now on 8 more medications. (medications not reported). Laboratory data included: Troponin T (NR: not provided) 5.9 to 12.2. The action taken with covid-19 vaccine ad26.cov2.s was not applicable. The patient had not recovered from cardiac symptoms, chest pains, feels not good, hr is fast. This report was serious (Hospitalization Caused / Prolonged). Additional information was received from patient on 28-MAR-2021. The following information was updated and incorporated into the case. The patient''s past medical history included bypass (2007), single bypass (2008), and double bypass (2015). The patient reported additional events as heart attack, heart rate is fast, and feels not good. The seriousness criteria of ''chest pain'' was updated to serious. The patient had visit to emergency room. The patient was hospitalized on 24-MAR-2021 and discharged on 26-MAR-2021. The number of days hospitalized is 3 days.; Sender''s Comments: V1 Additional information received in this version is regarding medical history (bypass (2007), single bypass (2008), and double bypass (2015)), events (heart attack, heart rate is fast and feeling not good), seriousness criteria and hospitalization details. 20210340970- Covid-19 vaccine ad26.cov2.s -Heart attack. Follow-up received regarding Clinical Details. This event(s) is considered not related. The event(s) has a compatible/suggestive temporal relationship, is unlabeled, and has unknown scientific plausibility. There are other factors more likely to be associated with the event(s) than the drug. Specifically: MEDICAL HISTORY, UNDERLYING DISEASE


Changed on 5/14/2021

VAERS ID: 1157490 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:
Sex:Female
Location:Texas
Vaccinated:0000-00-00
Onset:2021-03-24
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-01
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 1805031 / UNK - / -

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Myocardial infarction, Troponin T

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 3     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: NITROGLYCERIN
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Medical History/Concurrent Conditions: Bypass surgery; Coronary artery disease; Coronary bypass; Single bypass; Stent placement
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Test Date: 20210324; Test Name: Troponin T; Result Unstructured Data: 5.9 to 12.2; Comments: The patient''s Troponin levels went from 5.9 to 12.2 while admitted to emergency department.
CDC 'Split Type': USJNJFOC20210340970

Write-up: CARDIAC SYMPTOMS, CHEST PAINS, FEELS NOT GOOD, HR IS FAST; This spontaneous report received from a patient concerned a female of unspecified age. The patient''s height, and weight were not reported. The patient received covid-19 vaccine ad26.cov2.s (suspension for injection, route of admin not reported, batch number: 1805031, expiry: UNKNOWN) dose was not reported, one total, administered on 17-MAR-2021 in left deltoid for prophylactic vaccination. Concomitant medications included glyceryl trinitrate. On 18-MAR-2021, the patient experienced chest pain and called emergency services. On 24-MAR-2021, the patient reported to have heart attack, confirmed and experienced the following symptoms including cardiac symptoms, chest pains, feels not good, heart rate is fast, and was hospitalized. The patient stated that the ambulance came on 24-MAR-2021 and was admitted to hospital on 24-MAR-2021 and was discharged on 26-MAR-2021. The patient was hospitalized for 3 days. The patient reported that she have cardiac concerns prior to injection with the Janssen covid-19 vaccine and reported to have past medical history as 2007- by pass, 2008- single by pass, 2015 double by pass. The patient stated that she is going to have a stents by consulting Dr. The patient also reported that she is now on 8 more medications. (medications not reported). Laboratory data included: Troponin T (NR: not provided) 5.9 to 12.2. The action taken with covid-19 vaccine ad26.cov2.s was not applicable. The patient had not recovered from cardiac symptoms, chest pains, feels not good, hr is fast. This report was serious (Hospitalization Caused / Prolonged). Additional information was received from patient on 28-MAR-2021. The following information was updated and incorporated into the case. The patient''s past medical history included bypass (2007), single bypass (2008), and double bypass (2015). The patient reported additional events as heart attack, heart rate is fast, and feels not good. The seriousness criteria of ''chest pain'' was updated to serious. The patient had visit to emergency room. The patient was hospitalized on 24-MAR-2021 and discharged on 26-MAR-2021. The number of days hospitalized is 3 days.; Sender''s Comments: V1 Additional information received in this version is regarding medical history (bypass (2007), single bypass (2008), and double bypass (2015)), events (heart attack, heart rate is fast and feeling not good), seriousness criteria and hospitalization details. 20210340970- Covid-19 vaccine ad26.cov2.s -Heart attack. Follow-up received regarding Clinical Details. This event(s) is considered not related. The event(s) has a compatible/suggestive temporal relationship, is unlabeled, and has unknown scientific plausibility. There are other factors more likely to be associated with the event(s) than the drug. Specifically: MEDICAL HISTORY, UNDERLYING DISEASE

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=1157490&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON

Government Disclaimer on use of this data


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166