National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 1227346

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 4/23/2021

VAERS ID: 1227346
VAERS Form:2
Age:38.0
Sex:Female
Location:Massachusetts
Vaccinated:2021-04-08
Onset:2021-04-11
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-18
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 043A21A / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Blood magnesium normal, Blood thyroid stimulating hormone normal, Blood urea, Bradycardia, Differential white blood cell count normal, Dizziness, Electrocardiogram normal, Fatigue, Fibrin D dimer normal, Full blood count normal, Haematocrit increased, Heart rate increased, Influenza like illness, Muscular weakness, Neurological examination normal, Decreased appetite, Metabolic function test normal

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Tylenol - PRN Tirosint - .25mcg
Current Illness: n/a
Preexisting Conditions: subclinical hypothyroidism
Allergies: Dairy - allergy Gluten - sensitivity
Diagnostic Lab Data: I (patient) has been monitoring O2, and blood pressure for any abnormalities alongside bradycardia, both have been normal Went to urgentcare center 4/16/21 for ECG and evaluation given steady decline of rhr and bradycardia with no other explanation except vaccine, wanted ECG as symptoms not resolving Friday, 4/16/21 (DAY 8) the following testing was conducted: ECG = normal readout D-Dimer = normal results CBC with Auto Differential = normal except for HCT very slightly out of range (ref range max = 46%) at 47.2% Basic Metabolic Panel = all normal except BUN is slightly out of range at .6 (ref range .5-1.0) TSH = normal within range @ 2.130 Magnesium = normal Neuro exam = normal
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: BRADYCARDIA Typical flu like reaction to vaccine day after injection [Fri, 4/9 - Day 1 post vax (aka PV)] with modest HR increase (as expected) (Background: typical resting heart rate (rhr) taking into account variables (i.e. hormonal variations, hydration status, altitude changes etc) = 63 rhr - I am NOT an elite athlete, but am fit and active) Beginning Saturday, 4/10 - DAY 2 PV heart rate began steadily decreasing by two average heart beats / minute for three days, which has never happened before. Monday 4/12, DAY 4 PV, rhr dropped to 57, which is the lowest is has been ever. Between 4/12 - 4/15, DAYS 4-7 rhr = 57/58 Friday, 4/16 DAY 8 rhr = 56 Saturday, 4/17 DAY 9 rhr = 56 Sunday, 4/18 DAY 10 rhr = 55 symptoms = increased fatigue, some weakness in hands, lightheadedness, decreased appetite


Changed on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 1227346 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:38.0
Sex:Female
Location:Massachusetts
Vaccinated:2021-04-08
Onset:2021-04-11
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-18
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 043A21A / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Blood magnesium normal, Blood thyroid stimulating hormone normal, Blood urea, Bradycardia, Differential white blood cell count normal, Dizziness, Electrocardiogram normal, Fatigue, Fibrin D dimer normal, Full blood count normal, Haematocrit increased, Heart rate increased, Influenza like illness, Muscular weakness, Neurological examination normal, Decreased appetite, Metabolic function test normal

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Tylenol - PRN Tirosint - .25mcg
Current Illness: n/a
Preexisting Conditions: subclinical hypothyroidism
Allergies: Dairy - allergy Gluten - sensitivity sensitivity
Diagnostic Lab Data: I (patient) has been monitoring O2, and blood pressure for any abnormalities alongside bradycardia, both have been normal Went to urgentcare center 4/16/21 for ECG and evaluation given steady decline of rhr and bradycardia with no other explanation except vaccine, wanted ECG as symptoms not resolving Friday, 4/16/21 (DAY 8) the following testing was conducted: ECG = normal readout D-Dimer = normal results CBC with Auto Differential = normal except for HCT very slightly out of range (ref range max = 46%) at 47.2% Basic Metabolic Panel = all normal except BUN is slightly out of range at .6 (ref range .5-1.0) TSH = normal within range @ 2.130 Magnesium = normal Neuro exam = normal
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: BRADYCARDIA Typical flu like reaction to vaccine day after injection [Fri, 4/9 - Day 1 post vax (aka PV)] with modest HR increase (as expected) (Background: typical resting heart rate (rhr) taking into account variables (i.e. hormonal variations, hydration status, altitude changes etc) = 63 rhr - I am NOT an elite athlete, but am fit and active) Beginning Saturday, 4/10 - DAY 2 PV heart rate began steadily decreasing by two average heart beats / minute for three days, which has never happened before. Monday 4/12, DAY 4 PV, rhr dropped to 57, which is the lowest is has been ever. Between 4/12 - 4/15, DAYS 4-7 rhr = 57/58 Friday, 4/16 DAY 8 rhr = 56 Saturday, 4/17 DAY 9 rhr = 56 Sunday, 4/18 DAY 10 rhr = 55 symptoms = increased fatigue, some weakness in hands, lightheadedness, decreased appetite


Changed on 5/14/2021

VAERS ID: 1227346 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:38.0
Sex:Female
Location:Massachusetts
Vaccinated:2021-04-08
Onset:2021-04-11
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-18
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 043A21A / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Blood magnesium normal, Blood thyroid stimulating hormone normal, Blood urea, Bradycardia, Differential white blood cell count normal, Dizziness, Electrocardiogram normal, Fatigue, Fibrin D dimer normal, Full blood count normal, Haematocrit increased, Heart rate increased, Influenza like illness, Muscular weakness, Neurological examination normal, Decreased appetite, Metabolic function test normal

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Tylenol - PRN Tirosint - .25mcg
Current Illness: n/a
Preexisting Conditions: subclinical hypothyroidism
Allergies: Dairy - allergy Gluten - sensitivity sensitivity
Diagnostic Lab Data: I (patient) has been monitoring O2, and blood pressure for any abnormalities alongside bradycardia, both have been normal Went to urgentcare center 4/16/21 for ECG and evaluation given steady decline of rhr and bradycardia with no other explanation except vaccine, wanted ECG as symptoms not resolving Friday, 4/16/21 (DAY 8) the following testing was conducted: ECG = normal readout D-Dimer = normal results CBC with Auto Differential = normal except for HCT very slightly out of range (ref range max = 46%) at 47.2% Basic Metabolic Panel = all normal except BUN is slightly out of range at .6 (ref range .5-1.0) TSH = normal within range @ 2.130 Magnesium = normal Neuro exam = normal
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: BRADYCARDIA Typical flu like reaction to vaccine day after injection [Fri, 4/9 - Day 1 post vax (aka PV)] with modest HR increase (as expected) (Background: typical resting heart rate (rhr) taking into account variables (i.e. hormonal variations, hydration status, altitude changes etc) = 63 rhr - I am NOT an elite athlete, but am fit and active) Beginning Saturday, 4/10 - DAY 2 PV heart rate began steadily decreasing by two average heart beats / minute for three days, which has never happened before. Monday 4/12, DAY 4 PV, rhr dropped to 57, which is the lowest is has been ever. Between 4/12 - 4/15, DAYS 4-7 rhr = 57/58 Friday, 4/16 DAY 8 rhr = 56 Saturday, 4/17 DAY 9 rhr = 56 Sunday, 4/18 DAY 10 rhr = 55 symptoms = increased fatigue, some weakness in hands, lightheadedness, decreased appetite

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=1227346&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166