National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts.org
Search Results

From the 1/14/2022 release of VAERS data:

This is VAERS ID 1230061

Government Disclaimer on use of this data



Case Details

VAERS ID: 1230061 (history)  
Form: Version 2.0  
Age: 54.0  
Sex: Female  
Location: New York  
Vaccinated:2021-03-18
Onset:2021-03-19
   Days after vaccination:1
Submitted: 0000-00-00
Entered: 2021-04-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EN6207 / 2 LA / SYR

Administered by: Private       Purchased by: ?
Symptoms: Activated partial thromboplastin time normal, Bacterial test negative, Blood iron decreased, Blood magnesium normal, Chemotherapy, Chest X-ray normal, Condition aggravated, Contrast media allergy, Culture urine negative, Haemoglobin decreased, International normalised ratio normal, Iron binding capacity total decreased, Iron binding capacity unsaturated, Liver function test, Malignant neoplasm progression, Metabolic function test, Platelet count decreased, Procalcitonin normal, Prothrombin time prolonged, Pyrexia, SARS-CoV-2 antibody test negative, SARS-CoV-2 test negative, Secretion discharge, Serum ferritin decreased, Transfusion, Tumour haemorrhage, Tumour ulceration, Urine analysis normal
SMQs:, Liver-related coagulation and bleeding disturbances (narrow), Haematopoietic erythropenia (broad), Haematopoietic thrombocytopenia (narrow), Haemorrhage terms (excl laboratory terms) (narrow), Haemorrhage laboratory terms (broad), Neuroleptic malignant syndrome (broad), Systemic lupus erythematosus (broad), Anticholinergic syndrome (broad), Malignancy related conditions (narrow), Malignancy related therapeutic and diagnostic procedures (narrow), Hypersensitivity (narrow), Drug reaction with eosinophilia and systemic symptoms syndrome (broad), COVID-19 (broad)

Life Threatening? Yes
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit? Yes
ER Visit? No
ER or Doctor Visit? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Levothyroxine 88 MCG Lorazapam .5MG as needed Claritin 10mg tablet Ketorolac .5% opthalmic solution (cataract surgery) moxifloxacin .5% opthalmic solution (cataract surgery) prednisolone acetate 1% opthalmic suspension (cataract surgery) AZ
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Stage 4 anorectal cancer (diagnosed April 2020)
Allergies: CT Contrast Dye OmniPaque Sulfa
Diagnostic Lab Data: Transferrin - March 23 - low Iron Binding Capacity - March 23 - Iron (low), UIBC normal, IBC Total (low) Ferritin - March 23 - High PT, INR - March 23 - normal Hepatic Function Panel, Plasma - March 23 APTT - March 23 - normal ABORH - March 23 Chest X-Ray - March 23 - clear Magnesium - March 24 - normal Basic Metabolic Panel, Plasma - March 24 Covid-19 test - March 26 - negative Basic Metabolic Panel Plasma - March 26 Urinalysis, Routine - March 26 - normal Procalcitonin - March 26 - normal Covid 19 Antibody - March 26 - negative Bacterial/fungal culture urine - March 26 Bacterial/Fungal Culture Blood - March 26
CDC Split Type:

Write-up: Daily fever as high as 103 since I received the second vaccine. The fever is generally occurring nightly but has been ongoing since March 19, 2021. My platelets dropped down to 93 from a steady value while undergoing chemo in the mid 200 to 300''s. Hemoglobin was on steady decline but suddenly tanked such that I need a blood transfusion. My rectal tumor is now ulcerated and began leaking mucus and blood after the second shot. I believe the vaccine has attacked my rectal tumor adversely which is now causing my fever to be ongoing along with these other symptoms. Prior to the second vaccine I have no fevers from my rectal tumor and no leakage.


New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=1230061


Copyright © 2022 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166