National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 1247098

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 4/30/2021

VAERS ID: 1247098
VAERS Form:2
Age:54.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:2021-04-10
Onset:2021-04-19
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 041A21A / 1 RA / IM

Administered by: Public      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Full blood count, Petechiae, Platelet count normal

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Metoprolol tartrate, fish oil, niacin, Vit C, Vit B (multi and B6), zinc, Florastor, L-lynsine, calcium, potassium, Vit D
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: none
Allergies: Morphine, Levaquin, bleach, adhesive/latex, turmeric
Diagnostic Lab Data: CBC and platelet check thru blood draw on April 19, 2021 at ER
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Petechia on arms, legs, breast, chest, stomach. Noticed on 4/19. Day nine after shot. Read about side effects of J&J''s clotting and thrombocytopenia symptoms. Petechia was event that said seek urgent medical care. Went to the ER at 3am that morning. They did a blood panel and checked platelets. They were over 300 which was my normal. ER nurse practitioner stated no thrombocytopenia. I had records sent to my primary care doctor. I still have same red dots. They haven''t lessened or disappeared. I did cease taking my niacin and fish oil (which can thin blood) stopped taking on the 20th. Hasn''t made a difference. I do not appear to have any new dots and no other symptoms at this time.


Changed on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 1247098 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:54.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:2021-04-10
Onset:2021-04-19
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 041A21A / 1 RA / IM

Administered by: Public      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Full blood count, Petechiae, Platelet count normal

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Metoprolol tartrate, fish oil, niacin, Vit C, Vit B (multi and B6), zinc, Florastor, L-lynsine, calcium, potassium, Vit D
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: none
Allergies: Morphine, Levaquin, bleach, adhesive/latex, turmeric turmeric
Diagnostic Lab Data: CBC and platelet check thru blood draw on April 19, 2021 at ER
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Petechia on arms, legs, breast, chest, stomach. Noticed on 4/19. Day nine after shot. Read about side effects of J&J''s clotting and thrombocytopenia symptoms. Petechia was event that said seek urgent medical care. Went to the ER at 3am that morning. They did a blood panel and checked platelets. They were over 300 which was my normal. ER nurse practitioner stated no thrombocytopenia. I had records sent to my primary care doctor. I still have same red dots. They haven''t lessened or disappeared. I did cease taking my niacin and fish oil (which can thin blood) stopped taking on the 20th. Hasn''t made a difference. I do not appear to have any new dots and no other symptoms at this time.


Changed on 5/14/2021

VAERS ID: 1247098 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:54.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:2021-04-10
Onset:2021-04-19
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 041A21A / 1 RA / IM

Administered by: Public      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Full blood count, Petechiae, Platelet count normal

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Metoprolol tartrate, fish oil, niacin, Vit C, Vit B (multi and B6), zinc, Florastor, L-lynsine, calcium, potassium, Vit D
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: none
Allergies: Morphine, Levaquin, bleach, adhesive/latex, turmeric turmeric
Diagnostic Lab Data: CBC and platelet check thru blood draw on April 19, 2021 at ER
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Petechia on arms, legs, breast, chest, stomach. Noticed on 4/19. Day nine after shot. Read about side effects of J&J''s clotting and thrombocytopenia symptoms. Petechia was event that said seek urgent medical care. Went to the ER at 3am that morning. They did a blood panel and checked platelets. They were over 300 which was my normal. ER nurse practitioner stated no thrombocytopenia. I had records sent to my primary care doctor. I still have same red dots. They haven''t lessened or disappeared. I did cease taking my niacin and fish oil (which can thin blood) stopped taking on the 20th. Hasn''t made a difference. I do not appear to have any new dots and no other symptoms at this time.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=1247098&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166