National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 1270488

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 1270488
VAERS Form:2
Age:39.0
Sex:Female
Location:Maryland
Vaccinated:2021-04-11
Onset:2021-04-11
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-29
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 202A21A / 1 LA / SYR

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Asthenia, Blindness, Chest discomfort, Computerised tomogram, Dizziness, Dyspnoea, Eye pain, Fatigue, Fibrin D dimer, Pain, Palpitations, Pyrexia, Dysstasia, Brain natriuretic peptide

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: oral birth control (tri-lo-marzia)
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions:
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 4/16/21 - visit to primary care physician 4/20/21 - blood draw - results show high d-dimer (.95) and elevated Pro B Type Natriuretic Peptide (152 pg/mL) 4/22/21 - admitted to emergency room, ct scan showed no blood clots in chest
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: I had to go to the emergency room, high d-dimer (.95), elevated Pro B Type Natriuretic Peptide (152 pg/mL) ---Days 1-2 (12-22hrs post-vaccine) were horrific - fever, body aches, extreme pain everywhere, my eyes hurt so bad I thought I''d lose my vision, I was in so much pain that I couldn''t talk to ask for help. Saying they were flu-like symptoms is a euphemism. ---Days 2-9 I was weak and shaky on my legs, easily winded (e.g. breathing hard when doing laundry). Fever returned off and on. ---Days 4-13 It felt like someone was sitting on my chest. ---Day 10 I had a blood draw per my doctors request. ---Day 12 Blood draw results showed high d-dimer, and my doctor told me I need to go to the ER for a ct scan to look for blood clots. ---Day 12 Went to Emergency Department - ct scan showed no clots, but elevated Pro B Type Natriuretic Peptide ---Day 15 Finally started feeling better, but still winded easily, fatigued, dizziness, heart palpitations


Changed on 5/14/2021

VAERS ID: 1270488 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:39.0
Sex:Female
Location:Maryland
Vaccinated:2021-04-11
Onset:2021-04-11
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-04-29
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (JANSSEN)) / JANSSEN 202A21A / 1 LA / SYR

Administered by: Other      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Asthenia, Blindness, Chest discomfort, Computerised tomogram, Dizziness, Dyspnoea, Eye pain, Fatigue, Fibrin D dimer, Pain, Palpitations, Pyrexia, Dysstasia, Brain natriuretic peptide

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: oral birth control (tri-lo-marzia)
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions:
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: 4/16/21 - visit to primary care physician 4/20/21 - blood draw - results show high d-dimer (.95) and elevated Pro B Type Natriuretic Peptide (152 pg/mL) 4/22/21 - admitted to emergency room, ct scan showed no blood clots in chest
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: I had to go to the emergency room, high d-dimer (.95), elevated Pro B Type Natriuretic Peptide (152 pg/mL) ---Days 1-2 (12-22hrs post-vaccine) were horrific - fever, body aches, extreme pain everywhere, my eyes hurt so bad I thought I''d lose my vision, I was in so much pain that I couldn''t talk to ask for help. Saying they were flu-like symptoms is a euphemism. ---Days 2-9 I was weak and shaky on my legs, easily winded (e.g. breathing hard when doing laundry). Fever returned off and on. ---Days 4-13 It felt like someone was sitting on my chest. ---Day 10 I had a blood draw per my doctors request. ---Day 12 Blood draw results showed high d-dimer, and my doctor told me I need to go to the ER for a ct scan to look for blood clots. ---Day 12 Went to Emergency Department - ct scan showed no clots, but elevated Pro B Type Natriuretic Peptide ---Day 15 Finally started feeling better, but still winded easily, fatigued, dizziness, heart palpitations

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=1270488&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166