National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

From the 9/10/2021 release of VAERS data:

This is VAERS ID 1420308



Case Details

VAERS ID: 1420308 (history)  
Form: Version 2.0  
Age: 16.0  
Sex: Male  
Location: Florida  
Vaccinated:2021-06-17
Onset:2021-06-20
   Days after vaccination:3
Submitted: 0000-00-00
Entered: 2021-06-23
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH AW0168 / 2 - / IM

Administered by: Unknown       Purchased by: ?
Symptoms: C-reactive protein increased, Chest pain, Echocardiogram normal, Electrocardiogram ST segment elevation, Magnetic resonance imaging heart, Malaise, Pyrexia, Troponin increased
SMQs:, Neuroleptic malignant syndrome (broad), Myocardial infarction (narrow), Anticholinergic syndrome (broad), Gastrointestinal nonspecific symptoms and therapeutic procedures (broad), Cardiomyopathy (broad), Drug reaction with eosinophilia and systemic symptoms syndrome (broad)

Life Threatening? Yes
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? Yes
Office Visit? No
ER Visit? No
ER or Doctor Visit? No
Hospitalized? Yes, 4 days
   Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications:
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions:
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Troponin 1.01 on presentation, 24 hours later increased to 5.560 and today. CRP 1.55 ECHO- Normal Awaiting Cardiac MRI
CDC Split Type:

Write-up: The day of vaccination general malaise and low grade fever which resolved with Motrin. Four days after woke up with chest pain. Presented to ER where he was found to have elavated troponin 1.01. EKG showed Normal sinus rhythm, with ST elevation.


New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=1420308


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166