National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 25376

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

Already in VAERS on 12/31/2003

VAERS ID: 25376
VAERS Form:
Age:45.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:1990-04-25
Onset:1990-04-27
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-07-24
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: ENGERIX-B / SMITHKLINE - / - NA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: CHILLS, FEVER, ARTHRALGIA, ANOREXIA, LIVER FUNC ABNORM

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: NONE
Current Illness: NONE
Preexisting Conditions: NONE (EXCELLENT HEALTH)
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: ELEVATED LIVER ENZYMES; WBC WAS NORMAL, REVERSAL OF POLYNYMPHS,RESTING HEART RATE =105; SGOT = 96; SGPT=123; GGTP=69 (ALL 5-7-90)
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: TWO DAYS AFTER DOSE OF ENGERIX-B ONSET OF ARTHRALGIS, MYALGIA, FEVER TO 104 F,CHILLS, MALAISE, FATIGUE, LOW GRADE ANOREXIA. 5-7-90 FEVER,HEART RATE 105(RESTING).TYLENOL FOR FEVER. SYMPTOMS SUBSIDE AFTER 14 DAYS. PT VERY ILL DURING 14 DAYS.


Changed on 12/8/2009

VAERS ID: 25376 Before After
VAERS Form:
Age:45.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:1990-04-25
Onset:1990-04-27
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-07-24 1990-07-10
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: ENGERIX-B HEP B (ENGERIX-B) / SMITHKLINE SMITHKLINE BEECHAM - / - NA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown Private
Symptoms: Anorexia, Arthralgia, Chills, Hepatic function abnormal, Malaise, Myalgia, Pyrexia, Somnolence, Tachycardia, CHILLS, FEVER, ARTHRALGIA, ANOREXIA, LIVER FUNC ABNORM

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: NONE
Current Illness: NONE
Preexisting Conditions: NONE (EXCELLENT HEALTH)
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: ELEVATED LIVER ENZYMES; WBC WAS NORMAL, REVERSAL OF POLYNYMPHS,RESTING HEART RATE =105; SGOT = 96; SGPT=123; GGTP=69 (ALL 5-7-90)
CDC 'Split Type': (blank) EBU900188

Write-up: TWO DAYS AFTER DOSE OF ENGERIX-B ONSET OF ARTHRALGIS, MYALGIA, FEVER TO 104 F,CHILLS, MALAISE, FATIGUE, LOW GRADE ANOREXIA. 5-7-90 FEVER,HEART RATE 105(RESTING).TYLENOL FOR FEVER. SYMPTOMS SUBSIDE AFTER 14 DAYS. PT VERY ILL DURING 14 DAYS.


Changed on 5/14/2017

VAERS ID: 25376 Before After
VAERS Form:
Age:45.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:1990-04-25
Onset:1990-04-27
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-07-10
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (ENGERIX-B) / SMITHKLINE BEECHAM - / - NA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Anorexia, Arthralgia, Chills, Hepatic function abnormal, Malaise, Myalgia, Pyrexia, Somnolence, Tachycardia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: NONE
Current Illness: NONE
Preexisting Conditions: NONE (EXCELLENT HEALTH)
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: ELEVATED LIVER ENZYMES; WBC WAS NORMAL, REVERSAL OF POLYNYMPHS,RESTING HEART RATE =105; SGOT = 96; SGPT=123; GGTP=69 (ALL 5-7-90)
CDC 'Split Type': EBU900188

Write-up: TWO DAYS AFTER DOSE OF ENGERIX-B ONSET OF ARTHRALGIS, MYALGIA, FEVER TO 104 F,CHILLS, MALAISE, FATIGUE, LOW GRADE ANOREXIA. 5-7-90 FEVER,HEART RATE 105(RESTING).TYLENOL FOR FEVER. SYMPTOMS SUBSIDE AFTER 14 DAYS. PT VERY ILL DURING 14 DAYS.


Changed on 9/14/2017

VAERS ID: 25376 Before After
VAERS Form:(blank) 1
Age:45.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:1990-04-25
Onset:1990-04-27
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-07-10
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (ENGERIX-B) / SMITHKLINE BEECHAM - / - UNK NA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Anorexia, Arthralgia, Chills, Hepatic function abnormal, Malaise, Myalgia, Pyrexia, Somnolence, Tachycardia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: NONE
Current Illness: NONE
Preexisting Conditions: NONE (EXCELLENT HEALTH)
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: ELEVATED LIVER ENZYMES; WBC WAS NORMAL, REVERSAL OF POLYNYMPHS,RESTING HEART RATE =105; SGOT = 96; SGPT=123; GGTP=69 (ALL 5-7-90)
CDC 'Split Type': EBU900188

Write-up: TWO DAYS AFTER DOSE OF ENGERIX-B ONSET OF ARTHRALGIS, MYALGIA, FEVER TO 104 F,CHILLS, MALAISE, FATIGUE, LOW GRADE ANOREXIA. 5-7-90 FEVER,HEART RATE 105(RESTING).TYLENOL FOR FEVER. SYMPTOMS SUBSIDE AFTER 14 DAYS. PT VERY ILL DURING 14 DAYS.


Changed on 2/14/2018

VAERS ID: 25376 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:45.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:1990-04-25
Onset:1990-04-27
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-07-10
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (ENGERIX-B) / SMITHKLINE BEECHAM - / UNK NA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Anorexia, Arthralgia, Chills, Hepatic function abnormal, Malaise, Myalgia, Pyrexia, Somnolence, Tachycardia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: NONE
Current Illness: NONE
Preexisting Conditions: NONE (EXCELLENT HEALTH)
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: ELEVATED LIVER ENZYMES; WBC WAS NORMAL, REVERSAL OF POLYNYMPHS,RESTING HEART RATE =105; SGOT = 96; SGPT=123; GGTP=69 (ALL 5-7-90)
CDC 'Split Type': EBU900188

Write-up: TWO DAYS AFTER DOSE OF ENGERIX-B ONSET OF ARTHRALGIS, MYALGIA, FEVER TO 104 F,CHILLS, MALAISE, FATIGUE, LOW GRADE ANOREXIA. 5-7-90 FEVER,HEART RATE 105(RESTING).TYLENOL FOR FEVER. SYMPTOMS SUBSIDE AFTER 14 DAYS. PT VERY ILL DURING 14 DAYS.


Changed on 6/14/2018

VAERS ID: 25376 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:45.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:1990-04-25
Onset:1990-04-27
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-07-10
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (ENGERIX-B) / SMITHKLINE BEECHAM - / UNK NA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Anorexia, Arthralgia, Chills, Hepatic function abnormal, Malaise, Myalgia, Pyrexia, Somnolence, Tachycardia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: NONE
Current Illness: NONE
Preexisting Conditions: NONE (EXCELLENT HEALTH)
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: ELEVATED LIVER ENZYMES; WBC WAS NORMAL, REVERSAL OF POLYNYMPHS,RESTING HEART RATE =105; SGOT = 96; SGPT=123; GGTP=69 (ALL 5-7-90)
CDC 'Split Type': EBU900188

Write-up: TWO DAYS AFTER DOSE OF ENGERIX-B ONSET OF ARTHRALGIS, MYALGIA, FEVER TO 104 F,CHILLS, MALAISE, FATIGUE, LOW GRADE ANOREXIA. 5-7-90 FEVER,HEART RATE 105(RESTING).TYLENOL FOR FEVER. SYMPTOMS SUBSIDE AFTER 14 DAYS. PT VERY ILL DURING 14 DAYS.


Changed on 8/14/2018

VAERS ID: 25376 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:45.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:1990-04-25
Onset:1990-04-27
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-07-10
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (ENGERIX-B) / SMITHKLINE BEECHAM - / UNK NA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Anorexia, Arthralgia, Chills, Hepatic function abnormal, Malaise, Myalgia, Pyrexia, Somnolence, Tachycardia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: NONE
Current Illness: NONE
Preexisting Conditions: NONE (EXCELLENT HEALTH)
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: ELEVATED LIVER ENZYMES; WBC WAS NORMAL, REVERSAL OF POLYNYMPHS,RESTING HEART RATE =105; SGOT = 96; SGPT=123; GGTP=69 (ALL 5-7-90)
CDC 'Split Type': EBU900188

Write-up: TWO DAYS AFTER DOSE OF ENGERIX-B ONSET OF ARTHRALGIS, MYALGIA, FEVER TO 104 F,CHILLS, MALAISE, FATIGUE, LOW GRADE ANOREXIA. 5-7-90 FEVER,HEART RATE 105(RESTING).TYLENOL FOR FEVER. SYMPTOMS SUBSIDE AFTER 14 DAYS. PT VERY ILL DURING 14 DAYS.


Changed on 9/14/2018

VAERS ID: 25376 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:45.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:1990-04-25
Onset:1990-04-27
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-07-10
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (ENGERIX-B) / SMITHKLINE BEECHAM - / UNK NA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Anorexia, Arthralgia, Chills, Hepatic function abnormal, Malaise, Myalgia, Pyrexia, Somnolence, Tachycardia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: NONE
Current Illness: NONE
Preexisting Conditions: NONE (EXCELLENT HEALTH)
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: ELEVATED LIVER ENZYMES; WBC WAS NORMAL, REVERSAL OF POLYNYMPHS,RESTING HEART RATE =105; SGOT = 96; SGPT=123; GGTP=69 (ALL 5-7-90)
CDC 'Split Type': EBU900188

Write-up: TWO DAYS AFTER DOSE OF ENGERIX-B ONSET OF ARTHRALGIS, MYALGIA, FEVER TO 104 F,CHILLS, MALAISE, FATIGUE, LOW GRADE ANOREXIA. 5-7-90 FEVER,HEART RATE 105(RESTING).TYLENOL FOR FEVER. SYMPTOMS SUBSIDE AFTER 14 DAYS. PT VERY ILL DURING 14 DAYS.


Changed on 10/14/2018

VAERS ID: 25376 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:45.0
Sex:Female
Location:Tennessee
Vaccinated:1990-04-25
Onset:1990-04-27
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-07-10
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (ENGERIX-B) / SMITHKLINE BEECHAM - / UNK NA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Private
Symptoms: Anorexia, Arthralgia, Chills, Hepatic function abnormal, Malaise, Myalgia, Pyrexia, Somnolence, Tachycardia

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: NONE
Current Illness: NONE
Preexisting Conditions: NONE (EXCELLENT HEALTH)
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: ELEVATED LIVER ENZYMES; WBC WAS NORMAL, REVERSAL OF POLYNYMPHS,RESTING HEART RATE =105; SGOT = 96; SGPT=123; GGTP=69 (ALL 5-7-90)
CDC 'Split Type': EBU900188

Write-up: TWO DAYS AFTER DOSE OF ENGERIX-B ONSET OF ARTHRALGIS, MYALGIA, FEVER TO 104 F,CHILLS, MALAISE, FATIGUE, LOW GRADE ANOREXIA. 5-7-90 FEVER,HEART RATE 105(RESTING).TYLENOL FOR FEVER. SYMPTOMS SUBSIDE AFTER 14 DAYS. PT VERY ILL DURING 14 DAYS.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=25376&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2020 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166