National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 27130

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

Already in VAERS on 12/31/2003

VAERS ID: 27130
VAERS Form:
Age:44.0
Sex:Male
Location:Pennsylvania
Vaccinated:1990-11-14
Onset:1990-11-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-12-21
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: RECOMBIVAX HB / MSD 46846 / - - / -

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: HEMATURIA, ECCHYMOSIS, ESR INC, HEM, LEUKOPENIA

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 4     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Pen VK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Kidney calculus; Biopsy, breast; Mitral valve prolapse.
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Monospot NOV90 - Positive; Hemoglobin 24NOV90 14.4; Hematocrit 40.5; Grnaulocytes 86.0; Lymphocytes 14.0; Prothrombin time 11.3; PTT 30 SEC; ESR 35.0 MM/HR; Urine RBC 4-10; Platelet count 7,000-342,000.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Recombivax HB c/o symptoms of a cold. Developed petechiae on his upper & lower extremities. PE revealed buccal ecchymoses. Lab revealed thrombocytopenia & positive monospot. Dx immune thrombocytopenia.


Changed on 12/8/2009

VAERS ID: 27130 Before After
VAERS Form:
Age:44.0
Sex:Male
Location:Pennsylvania
Vaccinated:1990-11-14
Onset:1990-11-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-12-21 1990-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: RECOMBIVAX HB HEP B (RECOMBIVAX HB) / MSD MERCK & CO. INC. 46846 / - - / -

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Ecchymosis, Haematuria, Leukopenia, Petechiae, Thrombocytopenia, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Haemorrhage, HEMATURIA, ECCHYMOSIS, ESR INC, HEM, LEUKOPENIA

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 4     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Pen VK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Kidney calculus; Biopsy, breast; Mitral valve prolapse.
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Monospot NOV90 - Positive; Hemoglobin 24NOV90 14.4; Hematocrit 40.5; Grnaulocytes 86.0; Lymphocytes 14.0; Prothrombin time 11.3; PTT 30 SEC; ESR 35.0 MM/HR; Urine RBC 4-10; Platelet count 7,000-342,000.
CDC 'Split Type': (blank) WAES90111193

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Recombivax HB c/o symptoms of a cold. Developed petechiae on his upper & lower extremities. PE revealed buccal ecchymoses. Lab revealed thrombocytopenia & positive monospot. Dx immune thrombocytopenia.


Changed on 5/14/2017

VAERS ID: 27130 Before After
VAERS Form:
Age:44.0
Sex:Male
Location:Pennsylvania
Vaccinated:1990-11-14
Onset:1990-11-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (RECOMBIVAX HB) / MERCK & CO. INC. 46846 / - - / -

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Ecchymosis, Haematuria, Leukopenia, Petechiae, Thrombocytopenia, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Haemorrhage

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 4     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Pen VK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Kidney calculus; Biopsy, breast; Mitral valve prolapse.
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Monospot NOV90 - Positive; Hemoglobin 24NOV90 14.4; Hematocrit 40.5; Grnaulocytes 86.0; Lymphocytes 14.0; Prothrombin time 11.3; PTT 30 SEC; ESR 35.0 MM/HR; Urine RBC 4-10; Platelet count 7,000-342,000.
CDC 'Split Type': WAES90111193

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Recombivax HB c/o symptoms of a cold. Developed petechiae on his upper & lower extremities. PE revealed buccal ecchymoses. Lab revealed thrombocytopenia & positive monospot. Dx immune thrombocytopenia.


Changed on 9/14/2017

VAERS ID: 27130 Before After
VAERS Form:(blank) 1
Age:44.0
Sex:Male
Location:Pennsylvania
Vaccinated:1990-11-14
Onset:1990-11-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (RECOMBIVAX HB) / MERCK & CO. INC. 46846 / - UNK - / -

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Ecchymosis, Haematuria, Leukopenia, Petechiae, Thrombocytopenia, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Haemorrhage

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 4     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Pen VK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Kidney calculus; Biopsy, breast; Mitral valve prolapse.
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Monospot NOV90 - Positive; Hemoglobin 24NOV90 14.4; Hematocrit 40.5; Grnaulocytes 86.0; Lymphocytes 14.0; Prothrombin time 11.3; PTT 30 SEC; ESR 35.0 MM/HR; Urine RBC 4-10; Platelet count 7,000-342,000.
CDC 'Split Type': WAES90111193

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Recombivax HB c/o symptoms of a cold. Developed petechiae on his upper & lower extremities. PE revealed buccal ecchymoses. Lab revealed thrombocytopenia & positive monospot. Dx immune thrombocytopenia.


Changed on 2/14/2018

VAERS ID: 27130 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:44.0
Sex:Male
Location:Pennsylvania
Vaccinated:1990-11-14
Onset:1990-11-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (RECOMBIVAX HB) / MERCK & CO. INC. 46846 / UNK - / -

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Ecchymosis, Haematuria, Leukopenia, Petechiae, Thrombocytopenia, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Haemorrhage

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 4     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Pen VK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Kidney calculus; Biopsy, breast; Mitral valve prolapse.
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Monospot NOV90 - Positive; Hemoglobin 24NOV90 14.4; Hematocrit 40.5; Grnaulocytes 86.0; Lymphocytes 14.0; Prothrombin time 11.3; PTT 30 SEC; ESR 35.0 MM/HR; Urine RBC 4-10; Platelet count 7,000-342,000.
CDC 'Split Type': WAES90111193

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Recombivax HB c/o symptoms of a cold. Developed petechiae on his upper & lower extremities. PE revealed buccal ecchymoses. Lab revealed thrombocytopenia & positive monospot. Dx immune thrombocytopenia.


Changed on 6/14/2018

VAERS ID: 27130 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:44.0
Sex:Male
Location:Pennsylvania
Vaccinated:1990-11-14
Onset:1990-11-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (RECOMBIVAX HB) / MERCK & CO. INC. 46846 / UNK - / -

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Ecchymosis, Haematuria, Leukopenia, Petechiae, Thrombocytopenia, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Haemorrhage

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 4     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Pen VK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Kidney calculus; Biopsy, breast; Mitral valve prolapse.
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Monospot NOV90 - Positive; Hemoglobin 24NOV90 14.4; Hematocrit 40.5; Grnaulocytes 86.0; Lymphocytes 14.0; Prothrombin time 11.3; PTT 30 SEC; ESR 35.0 MM/HR; Urine RBC 4-10; Platelet count 7,000-342,000.
CDC 'Split Type': WAES90111193

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Recombivax HB c/o symptoms of a cold. Developed petechiae on his upper & lower extremities. PE revealed buccal ecchymoses. Lab revealed thrombocytopenia & positive monospot. Dx immune thrombocytopenia.


Changed on 8/14/2018

VAERS ID: 27130 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:44.0
Sex:Male
Location:Pennsylvania
Vaccinated:1990-11-14
Onset:1990-11-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (RECOMBIVAX HB) / MERCK & CO. INC. 46846 / UNK - / -

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Ecchymosis, Haematuria, Leukopenia, Petechiae, Thrombocytopenia, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Haemorrhage

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 4     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Pen VK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Kidney calculus; Biopsy, breast; Mitral valve prolapse.
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Monospot NOV90 - Positive; Hemoglobin 24NOV90 14.4; Hematocrit 40.5; Grnaulocytes 86.0; Lymphocytes 14.0; Prothrombin time 11.3; PTT 30 SEC; ESR 35.0 MM/HR; Urine RBC 4-10; Platelet count 7,000-342,000.
CDC 'Split Type': WAES90111193

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Recombivax HB c/o symptoms of a cold. Developed petechiae on his upper & lower extremities. PE revealed buccal ecchymoses. Lab revealed thrombocytopenia & positive monospot. Dx immune thrombocytopenia.


Changed on 9/14/2018

VAERS ID: 27130 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:44.0
Sex:Male
Location:Pennsylvania
Vaccinated:1990-11-14
Onset:1990-11-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (RECOMBIVAX HB) / MERCK & CO. INC. 46846 / UNK - / -

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Ecchymosis, Haematuria, Leukopenia, Petechiae, Thrombocytopenia, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Haemorrhage

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 4     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Pen VK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Kidney calculus; Biopsy, breast; Mitral valve prolapse.
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Monospot NOV90 - Positive; Hemoglobin 24NOV90 14.4; Hematocrit 40.5; Grnaulocytes 86.0; Lymphocytes 14.0; Prothrombin time 11.3; PTT 30 SEC; ESR 35.0 MM/HR; Urine RBC 4-10; Platelet count 7,000-342,000.
CDC 'Split Type': WAES90111193

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Recombivax HB c/o symptoms of a cold. Developed petechiae on his upper & lower extremities. PE revealed buccal ecchymoses. Lab revealed thrombocytopenia & positive monospot. Dx immune thrombocytopenia.


Changed on 10/14/2018

VAERS ID: 27130 Before After
VAERS Form:1
Age:44.0
Sex:Male
Location:Pennsylvania
Vaccinated:1990-11-14
Onset:1990-11-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:1990-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
HEP: HEP B (RECOMBIVAX HB) / MERCK & CO. INC. 46846 / UNK - / -

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: Unknown
Symptoms: Ecchymosis, Haematuria, Leukopenia, Petechiae, Thrombocytopenia, Red blood cell sedimentation rate increased, Haemorrhage

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 4     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations: ~ ()~~~In patient
Other Medications: Pen VK
Current Illness:
Preexisting Conditions: Kidney calculus; Biopsy, breast; Mitral valve prolapse.
Allergies:
Diagnostic Lab Data: Monospot NOV90 - Positive; Hemoglobin 24NOV90 14.4; Hematocrit 40.5; Grnaulocytes 86.0; Lymphocytes 14.0; Prothrombin time 11.3; PTT 30 SEC; ESR 35.0 MM/HR; Urine RBC 4-10; Platelet count 7,000-342,000.
CDC 'Split Type': WAES90111193

Write-up: Pt vaccinated with Recombivax HB c/o symptoms of a cold. Developed petechiae on his upper & lower extremities. PE revealed buccal ecchymoses. Lab revealed thrombocytopenia & positive monospot. Dx immune thrombocytopenia.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=27130&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2020 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166