National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 904264

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 12/24/2020

VAERS ID: 904264
VAERS Form:2
Age:46.0
Sex:Female
Location:California
Vaccinated:2020-12-18
Onset:2020-12-18
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2020-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EJ1685 / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Abdominal pain lower, Blood triglycerides normal, Computerised tomogram abnormal, Constipation, Lipase increased, Nausea, Pancreatitis acute, Vomiting, White blood cell count increased, Ultrasound abdomen normal, Computerised tomogram abdomen, Liver function test normal, Scan with contrast abnormal

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Propranolol 60mg ER daily Sertraline 100mg daily
Current Illness: No acute illnesses at time of vaccination, unknown up to one month prior
Preexisting Conditions: Hypertension Depression
Allergies: No known medication allergies, unknown other allergies
Diagnostic Lab Data: Lipase $g 6000 IU/L on 12/18/20, 967 IU/L on 12/19/20 White Blood Cell count 20,000 on 12/18/20, 11,550 on 12/19/20 liver function tests normal on 12/18/20 CT abd/pelvis with IV contrast read at 3:18am 12/19/20: "There are inflammatory changes surrounding the pancreas consistent with acute pancreatitis. No pseudocyst, abscess, or hemorrhage." US abdomen read at 23:41 12/18/20: "No gallstones, wall thickening, or pericholecystic fluid. Negative sonographic Murphy''s sign."
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Patient presented to the emergency department at 8:45pm on 12/18/20 with lower abdominal pain, nausea, vomiting, and constipation that started approximately 2 hours prior to presentation, at approximately 6:45pm. Her labs were significant for a lipase of $g 6000 IU/L, and a CT scan of her abdomen/pelvis was done that demonstrated evidence of acute pancreatitis. Given the fact that she does not have a history of heavy alcohol use, with normal triglycerides and no evidence of gallstones on her current admission, and no recent gastroenterology procedures, there is no clear etiology of her pancreatitis; concern for post-vaccination pancreatitis. The patient is currently admitted to the hospital, on hospital day #1 of her current condition.


Changed on 12/30/2020

VAERS ID: 904264 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:46.0
Sex:Female
Location:California
Vaccinated:2020-12-18
Onset:2020-12-18
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2020-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EJ1685 / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Abdominal pain lower, Blood triglycerides normal, Computerised tomogram abnormal, Constipation, Lipase increased, Nausea, Pancreatitis acute, Vomiting, White blood cell count increased, Ultrasound abdomen normal, Computerised tomogram abdomen, Liver function test normal, Scan with contrast abnormal

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Propranolol 60mg ER daily Sertraline 100mg daily
Current Illness: No acute illnesses at time of vaccination, unknown up to one month prior
Preexisting Conditions: Hypertension Depression
Allergies: No known medication allergies, unknown other allergies allergies
Diagnostic Lab Data: Lipase $g 6000 IU/L on 12/18/20, 967 IU/L on 12/19/20 White Blood Cell count 20,000 on 12/18/20, 11,550 on 12/19/20 liver function tests normal on 12/18/20 CT abd/pelvis with IV contrast read at 3:18am 12/19/20: "There are inflammatory changes surrounding the pancreas consistent with acute pancreatitis. No pseudocyst, abscess, or hemorrhage." US abdomen read at 23:41 12/18/20: "No gallstones, wall thickening, or pericholecystic fluid. Negative sonographic Murphy''s sign."
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Patient presented to the emergency department at 8:45pm on 12/18/20 with lower abdominal pain, nausea, vomiting, and constipation that started approximately 2 hours prior to presentation, at approximately 6:45pm. Her labs were significant for a lipase of $g 6000 IU/L, and a CT scan of her abdomen/pelvis was done that demonstrated evidence of acute pancreatitis. Given the fact that she does not have a history of heavy alcohol use, with normal triglycerides and no evidence of gallstones on her current admission, and no recent gastroenterology procedures, there is no clear etiology of her pancreatitis; concern for post-vaccination pancreatitis. The patient is currently admitted to the hospital, on hospital day #1 of her current condition.


Changed on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 904264 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:46.0
Sex:Female
Location:California
Vaccinated:2020-12-18
Onset:2020-12-18
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2020-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EJ1685 / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Abdominal pain lower, Blood triglycerides normal, Computerised tomogram abnormal, Constipation, Lipase increased, Nausea, Pancreatitis acute, Vomiting, White blood cell count increased, Ultrasound abdomen normal, Computerised tomogram abdomen, Liver function test normal, Scan with contrast abnormal

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Propranolol 60mg ER daily Sertraline 100mg daily
Current Illness: No acute illnesses at time of vaccination, unknown up to one month prior
Preexisting Conditions: Hypertension Depression
Allergies: No known medication allergies, unknown other allergies allergies
Diagnostic Lab Data: Lipase $g 6000 IU/L on 12/18/20, 967 IU/L on 12/19/20 White Blood Cell count 20,000 on 12/18/20, 11,550 on 12/19/20 liver function tests normal on 12/18/20 CT abd/pelvis with IV contrast read at 3:18am 12/19/20: "There are inflammatory changes surrounding the pancreas consistent with acute pancreatitis. No pseudocyst, abscess, or hemorrhage." US abdomen read at 23:41 12/18/20: "No gallstones, wall thickening, or pericholecystic fluid. Negative sonographic Murphy''s sign."
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Patient presented to the emergency department at 8:45pm on 12/18/20 with lower abdominal pain, nausea, vomiting, and constipation that started approximately 2 hours prior to presentation, at approximately 6:45pm. Her labs were significant for a lipase of $g 6000 IU/L, and a CT scan of her abdomen/pelvis was done that demonstrated evidence of acute pancreatitis. Given the fact that she does not have a history of heavy alcohol use, with normal triglycerides and no evidence of gallstones on her current admission, and no recent gastroenterology procedures, there is no clear etiology of her pancreatitis; concern for post-vaccination pancreatitis. The patient is currently admitted to the hospital, on hospital day #1 of her current condition.


Changed on 5/14/2021

VAERS ID: 904264 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:46.0
Sex:Female
Location:California
Vaccinated:2020-12-18
Onset:2020-12-18
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2020-12-19
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EJ1685 / 1 LA / IM

Administered by: Private      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Abdominal pain lower, Blood triglycerides normal, Computerised tomogram abnormal, Constipation, Lipase increased, Nausea, Pancreatitis acute, Vomiting, White blood cell count increased, Ultrasound abdomen normal, Computerised tomogram abdomen, Liver function test normal, Scan with contrast abnormal

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? No
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? Yes, days:     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Propranolol 60mg ER daily Sertraline 100mg daily
Current Illness: No acute illnesses at time of vaccination, unknown up to one month prior
Preexisting Conditions: Hypertension Depression
Allergies: No known medication allergies, unknown other allergies allergies
Diagnostic Lab Data: Lipase $g 6000 IU/L on 12/18/20, 967 IU/L on 12/19/20 White Blood Cell count 20,000 on 12/18/20, 11,550 on 12/19/20 liver function tests normal on 12/18/20 CT abd/pelvis with IV contrast read at 3:18am 12/19/20: "There are inflammatory changes surrounding the pancreas consistent with acute pancreatitis. No pseudocyst, abscess, or hemorrhage." US abdomen read at 23:41 12/18/20: "No gallstones, wall thickening, or pericholecystic fluid. Negative sonographic Murphy''s sign."
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Patient presented to the emergency department at 8:45pm on 12/18/20 with lower abdominal pain, nausea, vomiting, and constipation that started approximately 2 hours prior to presentation, at approximately 6:45pm. Her labs were significant for a lipase of $g 6000 IU/L, and a CT scan of her abdomen/pelvis was done that demonstrated evidence of acute pancreatitis. Given the fact that she does not have a history of heavy alcohol use, with normal triglycerides and no evidence of gallstones on her current admission, and no recent gastroenterology procedures, there is no clear etiology of her pancreatitis; concern for post-vaccination pancreatitis. The patient is currently admitted to the hospital, on hospital day #1 of her current condition.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=904264&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166