National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 991213

Government Disclaimer on use of this data

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 2/4/2021

VAERS ID: 991213
VAERS Form:2
Age:32.0
Sex:Male
Location:Virginia
Vaccinated:2021-01-19
Onset:2021-01-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-01
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EL3247 / 2 - / IM

Administered by: Senior Living      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Acute myocardial infarction, Alanine aminotransferase increased, Aspartate aminotransferase increased, Blood creatine phosphokinase increased, Electrocardiogram abnormal, Full blood count normal, Pericarditis, White blood cell count normal, Troponin increased

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? Yes
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 2     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prozac Adderall (I have since discontinued)
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: None
Allergies: NONE NKDA
Diagnostic Lab Data: EKG (STEMI) next 3 EKGs NORMAL Troponin- Saturday 0.63, then 1.84 then 1.87 finally 3.3 next day. WBC count normal none out of range CBC normal. CK elevated ALT elevated, AST slight elevation.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Heart swelling (pericarditis) , abnormal EKG showing STEMI initially on Saturday approximately 3 days after 2nd vaccine dose administration.


Changed on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 991213 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:32.0
Sex:Male
Location:Virginia
Vaccinated:2021-01-19
Onset:2021-01-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-01
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EL3247 / 2 - / IM

Administered by: Senior Living      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Acute myocardial infarction, Alanine aminotransferase increased, Aspartate aminotransferase increased, Blood creatine phosphokinase increased, Electrocardiogram abnormal, Full blood count normal, Pericarditis, White blood cell count normal, Troponin increased

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? Yes
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 2     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prozac Adderall (I have since discontinued)
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: None
Allergies: NONE NKDA NKDA
Diagnostic Lab Data: EKG (STEMI) next 3 EKGs NORMAL Troponin- Saturday 0.63, then 1.84 then 1.87 finally 3.3 next day. WBC count normal none out of range CBC normal. CK elevated ALT elevated, AST slight elevation.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Heart swelling (pericarditis) , abnormal EKG showing STEMI initially on Saturday approximately 3 days after 2nd vaccine dose administration.


Changed on 5/14/2021

VAERS ID: 991213 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:32.0
Sex:Male
Location:Virginia
Vaccinated:2021-01-19
Onset:2021-01-23
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-01
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (PFIZER-BIONTECH)) / PFIZER/BIONTECH EL3247 / 2 - / IM

Administered by: Senior Living      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Acute myocardial infarction, Alanine aminotransferase increased, Aspartate aminotransferase increased, Blood creatine phosphokinase increased, Electrocardiogram abnormal, Full blood count normal, Pericarditis, White blood cell count normal, Troponin increased

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? Yes
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? Yes
Hospitalized? Yes, days: 2     Extended hospital stay? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prozac Adderall (I have since discontinued)
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: None
Allergies: NONE NKDA NKDA
Diagnostic Lab Data: EKG (STEMI) next 3 EKGs NORMAL Troponin- Saturday 0.63, then 1.84 then 1.87 finally 3.3 next day. WBC count normal none out of range CBC normal. CK elevated ALT elevated, AST slight elevation.
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: Heart swelling (pericarditis) , abnormal EKG showing STEMI initially on Saturday approximately 3 days after 2nd vaccine dose administration.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=991213&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166