National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

This is VAERS ID 995325

History of Changes from the VAERS Wayback Machine

First Appeared on 4/23/2021

VAERS ID: 995325
VAERS Form:2
Age:35.0
Sex:Female
Location:Michigan
Vaccinated:2021-01-06
Onset:2021-01-30
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-02
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (MODERNA)) / MODERNA 037KLOA / 1 RA / IM

Administered by: Work      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Abortion spontaneous, Back pain, Muscle spasms, Pregnancy test positive, Human chorionic gonadotropin negative, Heavy menstrual bleeding

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prenatal vitamin
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: Uterine Didelphys - no complication and had previously had one healthy pregnancy and delivery
Allergies: penicillin, sulfa, bees
Diagnostic Lab Data: (2) home pregnancy test on 1-26-21 and 1-27-21 Hcg 3.5 on 2-1-21
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: I took an at-home pregnancy test on 1/26/21 and 1/27/21 after a missed period of which both were positive. On Saturday 1/30/21, I began to have heavy bleeding of which lasted through the weekend. I also experienced cramping and low back pain. On 2/1/21 I had an Hcg lab value of 3.5 confirming I had miscarried. This has lasted through 2/2/21.


Changed on 5/7/2021

VAERS ID: 995325 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:35.0
Sex:Female
Location:Michigan
Vaccinated:2021-01-06
Onset:2021-01-30
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-02
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (MODERNA)) / MODERNA 037KLOA / 1 RA / IM

Administered by: Work      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Abortion spontaneous, Back pain, Muscle spasms, Pregnancy test positive, Human chorionic gonadotropin negative, Heavy menstrual bleeding

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prenatal vitamin
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: Uterine Didelphys - no complication and had previously had one healthy pregnancy and delivery
Allergies: penicillin, sulfa, bees bees
Diagnostic Lab Data: (2) home pregnancy test on 1-26-21 and 1-27-21 Hcg 3.5 on 2-1-21
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: I took an at-home pregnancy test on 1/26/21 and 1/27/21 after a missed period of which both were positive. On Saturday 1/30/21, I began to have heavy bleeding of which lasted through the weekend. I also experienced cramping and low back pain. On 2/1/21 I had an Hcg lab value of 3.5 confirming I had miscarried. This has lasted through 2/2/21.


Changed on 5/14/2021

VAERS ID: 995325 Before After
VAERS Form:2
Age:35.0
Sex:Female
Location:Michigan
Vaccinated:2021-01-06
Onset:2021-01-30
Submitted:0000-00-00
Entered:2021-02-02
Vaccin­ation / Manu­facturer Lot / Dose Site / Route
COVID19: COVID19 (COVID19 (MODERNA)) / MODERNA 037KLOA / 1 RA / IM

Administered by: Work      Purchased by: ??
Symptoms: Abortion spontaneous, Back pain, Muscle spasms, Pregnancy test positive, Human chorionic gonadotropin negative, Heavy menstrual bleeding

Life Threatening? No
Birth Defect? No
Died? No
Permanent Disability? No
Recovered? No
Office Visit (V2.0)? Yes
ER or Office Visit (V1.0)? No
ER or ED Visit (V2.0)? No
Hospitalized? No
Previous Vaccinations:
Other Medications: Prenatal vitamin
Current Illness: none
Preexisting Conditions: Uterine Didelphys - no complication and had previously had one healthy pregnancy and delivery
Allergies: penicillin, sulfa, bees bees
Diagnostic Lab Data: (2) home pregnancy test on 1-26-21 and 1-27-21 Hcg 3.5 on 2-1-21
CDC 'Split Type':

Write-up: I took an at-home pregnancy test on 1/26/21 and 1/27/21 after a missed period of which both were positive. On Saturday 1/30/21, I began to have heavy bleeding of which lasted through the weekend. I also experienced cramping and low back pain. On 2/1/21 I had an Hcg lab value of 3.5 confirming I had miscarried. This has lasted through 2/2/21.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?IDNUMBER=995325&WAYBACKHISTORY=ON


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166