National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

From the 10/8/2021 release of VAERS data:

Using all 1,624,534 cases in the database

Table

   
Event OutcomeCountPercent
Death25,7991.59%
Permanent Disability44,4012.73%
Office Visit168,60510.38%
Emergency Room194,51211.97%
Emergency Doctor/Room105,3096.48%
Hospitalized154,2359.49%
Hospitalized, Prolonged3,4740.21%
Recovered593,39336.53%
Birth Defect6970.04%
Life Threatening31,7721.96%
Not Serious649,85540%
TOTAL† 1,972,052† 121.39%
† Because some cases have multiple vaccinations and symptoms, a single case can account for multiple entries in this table. This is the reason why the Total Count is greater than 1624534 (the number of cases found), and the Total Percentage is greater than 100.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?TABLE=ON&GROUP1=CAT

Government Disclaimer on use of this data


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166