National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

From the 9/10/2021 release of VAERS data:

Found 58,085 cases where Serious and Vaccination Date from '2002-01-01' to '2017-12-31'

Table

   
Event OutcomeCountPercent
Death3,5316.08%
Permanent Disability10,12517.43%
Office Visit1,5512.67%
Emergency Room19,60333.75%
Emergency Doctor/Room1,0621.83%
Hospitalized43,92875.63%
Hospitalized, Prolonged1,6762.89%
Recovered23,65140.72%
Birth Defect250.04%
Life Threatening8,31214.31%
TOTAL† 113,464† 195.34%
† Because some cases have multiple vaccinations and symptoms, a single case can account for multiple entries in this table. This is the reason why the Total Count is greater than 58085 (the number of cases found), and the Total Percentage is greater than 100.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?TABLE=ON&GROUP1=CAT&SERIOUS=ON&VAX_YEAR_LOW=2002&VAX_YEAR_HIGH=2017


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166