National Vaccine
Information Center

Your Health. Your Family. Your Choice.

MedAlerts Home
Search Results

From the 9/17/2021 release of VAERS data:

Found 524,950 cases where Vaccination Date from '2004-06-01' to '2020-11-30'

Table

   
Event OutcomeCountPercent
TOTAL† 649,937† 123.81%
Recovered223,14842.51%
Not Serious187,85335.78%
Emergency Room115,28921.96%
Hospitalized47,8399.11%
Office Visit37,3327.11%
Emergency Doctor/Room13,3522.54%
Permanent Disability11,1412.12%
Life Threatening8,6231.64%
Death3,6590.7%
Hospitalized, Prolonged1,6060.31%
Birth Defect950.02%
† Because some cases have multiple vaccinations and symptoms, a single case can account for multiple entries in this table. This is the reason why the Total Count is greater than 524950 (the number of cases found), and the Total Percentage is greater than 100.

New Search

Link To This Search Result:

https://medalerts.org/vaersdb/findfield.php?TABLE=ON&GROUP1=CAT&TSORT=down&VAX_YEAR_LOW=2004&VAX_MONTH_LOW=06&VAX_YEAR_HIGH=2020&VAX_MONTH_HIGH=11


Copyright © 2021 National Vaccine Information Center. All rights reserved.
21525 Ridgetop Circle, Suite 100, Sterling, VA 20166